मूत्रपिंडाचे रुग्ण, त्यांच्या स्वतःच्या रिपोर्टसह.
Nine people living with chronic kidney disease, and what their lab reports showed while they received Ayurvedic care with us, alongside the medicines prescribed by their own doctors.
Each story shows test results before and after a period of care, copied from the patient's reports with the date of each test. We also list what we are still working on, because no report tells the whole story.
9 patient stories
What changed, in their numbers.
Shared with each patient's written consent. Names are shortened to protect their privacy.
Patient story
Namdev M., 66
Chronic kidney disease, stage 3 · high BP since 2011 · Dadar · With us since Nov 2025
Creatinine (mg/dL)
1.91.5
23 Nov 2025 → 6 Apr 2026
eGFR 38 → 51 · CKD stage 3B → 3A
What changed
Sleep improved
Bloating gone
Bowel movements back to normal
Skin less dry
Active through the day without discomfort
Alongside: He continues the medicines prescribed by his doctors.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Stage
23 Nov 2025
1.9
38
3B
5 Dec 2025
1.8
41
3B
30 Dec 2025
1.5
51
3A
20 Feb 2026
1.1
74
2
8 Mar 2026
1.4
55
3A
6 Apr 2026
1.5
51
3A
Still working on: One reading in Feb 2026 (eGFR 74) was unusually high. We follow the trend across reports, not single values.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Krishna P., 36
Chronic kidney disease caused by high BP · family history of kidney disease · Dadar · With us: 1 year
Creatinine (mg/dL)
3.32.68
31 Aug 2025 → 15 Oct 2025
eGFR 24 → 31 · CKD stage 4 → 3B
What changed
Burning while passing urine stopped
Urine frequency back to normal
Nausea and acidity gone
Good energy and appetite
Blood pressure 140/90 → 126/80
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure medicines prescribed by his doctor.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Urine protein
BP
31 Aug 2025
3.3
24
+++
140/90
15 Oct 2025
2.68
31
Absent
126/80
Still working on: Potassium was slightly high (5.4) on his last report.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Digamber P., 50
Chronic kidney disease, stage 3B, from long-term diabetes · high BP · Dadar · With us: 6 weeks at the time of these reports
Creatinine (mg/dL)
2.151.88
17 Feb 2026 → 29 Mar 2026
eGFR 37 → 43 · protein in urine 3+ → 1+
What changed
Less weakness
Urine no longer foamy
Regular bowel movements
Blood pressure 140/90 → 130/80
Weight 94.5 → 92 kg
Alongside: He continues the insulin and other medicines prescribed by his doctors.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Urine protein
17 Feb 2026
2.15
37
3+
3 Mar 2026
1.94
41
1+
21 Mar 2026
1.97
41
–
29 Mar 2026
1.88
43
–
Still working on: Early results: six weeks of reports so far, and his diabetes (HbA1c 9.6%) still needs tighter control.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Devashish T., 16
Chronic kidney disease, stage 5 · high BP since Sep 2025 · Pune · With us: 5 months
Creatinine (mg/dL)
7.85.8
22 Sep 2025 → 1 Dec 2025
eGFR 10 → 13.6 · urine protein +++ → trace
What changed
Cough and fluid around the lungs settled
No dialysis needed since 7 Oct 2025
Central line removed
Haemoglobin 10 → 12.3
No new complaints
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure medicines prescribed by his doctors. Decisions about dialysis rest with his nephrologist.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Urine protein
Haemoglobin
22 Sep 2025
7.8
10
+++
10
29 Sep 2025
6.67
12
+++
11.9
11 Oct 2025
7.83
9.59
+++
12.6
20 Oct 2025
8.51
9
++
11.9
1 Nov 2025
6.12
13
Trace
11.9
1 Dec 2025
5.8
13.57
Trace
12.3
Still working on: His eGFR (13.6) is still in the stage 5 range, so his kidney function needs close, regular monitoring with his nephrologist.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Dipak S., 62
Chronic kidney disease with diabetes and high BP · With us since Mar 2025
Creatinine (mg/dL)
1.261.13
Mar 2025 → May 2026
eGFR 65 → 73 across ten reports
What changed
Swelling in both feet reduced
Better digestion, less acidity
More urine output
More strength, less restlessness
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure medicine prescribed by his doctor.
Report timeline
Month
Creatinine
eGFR
Mar 2025
1.26
65
Jun 2025
1.19
69
Sep 2025
1.21
68
Dec 2025
1.22
67
Mar 2026
1.34
60
Apr 2026
1.29
63
May 2026
1.13
73
Still working on: His blood sugar (HbA1c 7.4%) is still above target.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Avinash D., 66
Chronic kidney disease, stage 4 · high BP · With us since Jan 2024
Creatinine (mg/dL)
2.52.71
Dec 2023 → Jun 2026
Held between 2.4 and 2.7 across six reports
What changed
Chest pain stopped within the first month
Restlessness eased
Burning in the soles stopped
No abdominal pain
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure medicine prescribed by his doctor.
Report timeline
Month
Creatinine
eGFR
Dec 2023
2.5
28
Apr 2024
2.61
25
Aug 2024
2.58
27
Feb 2025
2.54
27
Jan 2026
2.4
29
Jun 2026
2.71
25
Still working on: Protein is still leaking into his urine and he has lost muscle. Both are our focus now.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Subhash K., 67
Chronic kidney disease, stage 3 · diabetes · high BP for 20 years · Dadar · With us: 7 years
eGFR
4747
Feb 2023 → Jan 2026
Creatinine 1.61 → 1.59 across nine reports
What changed
Kidney function steady across nine reports
Blood pressure controlled (200/110 at his first visit)
Haemoglobin normal throughout
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure and other medicines prescribed by his doctors.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Feb 2023
1.61
47
Apr 2024
1.76
42
Jul 2024
1.64
46
Oct 2024
1.58
48
Dec 2024
1.69
44
Jan 2025
1.4
55
Apr 2025
1.59
48
Aug 2025
1.61
47
Jan 2026
1.59
47
Still working on: Uric acid and triglycerides are still above range.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Pandurang P., 76
Chronic kidney disease, stage 4 · high BP for 18 years · With us: More than 13 years
eGFR
2018
Nov 2018 → Nov 2025
Creatinine 3.25 → 3.66 over seven years
What changed
Less facial puffiness in the morning
Less swelling in both feet, especially after walking
Better digestion and more urine
More strength, less restlessness
Alongside: He continues the blood-pressure, diuretic and other medicines prescribed by his doctors.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Age
Nov 2018
3.25
20
68
Nov 2024
3.3
20
74
Nov 2025
3.66
18
75
Still working on: His haemoglobin was low (10.8) in Nov 2025, and we watch it closely.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
Patient story
Rohita P., 35
Chronic kidney disease, stage 5, caused by high BP · Thane · With us: 2 months
Creatinine (mg/dL)
11.0410.16
31 May 2026 → 16 Jul 2026
eGFR 6 throughout · dialysis advised by his doctors
What changed
Breathlessness on walking has settled
Symptoms stable over two months
Creatinine edged down from 11.04 to 10.16
Alongside: He continues the medicines prescribed by his doctors. His doctors have advised dialysis, which he has not started.
Report timeline
Date
Creatinine
eGFR
Urea
Potassium
Phosphorus
31 May 2026
11.04
6
–
5.24
5.8
21 Jun 2026
10.50
6
106
5.4
5.3
16 Jul 2026
10.16
6
124
5.2
6.0
Still working on: His kidney function is at end stage (eGFR 6). He still feels weak, and his urea (124) and phosphorus (6.0) remain high. Ayurvedic care is not a substitute for dialysis.
Values copied from the patient's own reports. Shared with written consent. Results vary.
How we work
How our care works.
01
Detailed check-up
We start with your reports, your history and a full consultation, so the plan is built around you.
02
In-house organic medicines
Medicines prepared in-house, with Panchakarma and a diet plan where they suit you.
03
Fortnightly follow-up
We track creatinine, eGFR and urine protein over time, alongside your nephrologist's care.
Book a consultation
Bring your latest kidney function report.
कृपया आपले अलीकडील रिपोर्ट सोबत आणा.
We review it with you, explain what the numbers mean, and plan treatment that works alongside your nephrologist.